Regions of British Columbia

Kootenays 
Regional Districts of Central Kootenay, East Kootenay, Kootenay Boundary and Electoral Area A of Columbia-Shuswap Regional District, and including major centres: Castlegar, Cranbrook, Creston, Fernie, Golden, Grand Forks, Kimberley, Nelson, Radium, Rossland, and Trail. 

Thompson-Okanagan 
Regional Districts of Central Okanagan, Columbia-Shuswap (excluding Electoral Area A), North Okanagan, Okanagan-Similkameen, Thompson-Nicola, and Electoral Areas A and B of the Squamish-Lillooet Regional District, and including major centres: Armstrong, Ashcroft, Enderby, Kamloops, Kelowna, Lillooet, Merritt, Peachland, Penticton, Revelstoke, Salmon Arm, Summerland, Vernon, and Westbank. 

Fraser Valley
Regional Districts of Fraser Valley, Dewdney Alouette, and Fraser-Cheam, and including major centres: Abbotsford, Anmore, Belcarra, Chilliwack, Coquitlam, Hope, Langley, Maple Ridge, Mission, Pitt Meadows, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Surrey, and White Rock. 

Fraser River-Delta
The City of Burnaby, the District of Delta, the City of New Westminster, and the City of Richmond. 

Vancouver-Squamish  
The Regional Districts of Squamish-Lillooet (excluding Electoral Areas A and B), Sunshine Coast, Electoral Area A of the Greater Vancouver Regional District, the Village of Lions Bay, the City of North Vancouver, the District of North Vancouver, the City of Vancouver, and the District of West Vancouver. 

Vancouver Island-Central Coast 
The Regional Districts of Alberni-Clayoquot, Capital, Central Coast, Comox-Strathcona, Cowichan Valley, Mount Waddington, Nanaimo, and Powell River, and including major centres: Campbell River, Comox, Courtenay, Cumberland, Duncan, Esquimalt, Ladysmith, Nanaimo, North Cowichan, Oak Bay, Ocean Falls, Port Alberni, Port Hardy, Powell River, Saanich, Sayward, Sidney, and Victoria. 

North West 
The Regional Districts of Bulkley-Nechako, Kitimat-Stikine, and Skeena-Queen Charlotte and including major centres: Burns Lake, Fort St. James, Houston, Kitimat, Masset, Port Clements, Prince Rupert, Smithers, Stewart, Terrace, and Vanderhoof. 

Cariboo-North East  
The Regional Districts of Cariboo, Fort Nelson-Liard, Fraser-Fort George, and Peace River, and including major centres: Chetwynd, Dawson Creek, Fort Nelson, Fort St. John, Hudson Hope, Prince George, Quesnel, Tumbler Ridge, and Williams Lake.

Responses

Thank you for joining SportMed BC! Next steps...

1)

Choose which type of listing you would like to add to our directory:

2)

If you are adding a practitioner listing, make sure you search for clinics where you work for the best visibility in our directory.

3)

Fill out as much information as possible and upload personalized photos for your profile and in the case of Clinics, your gallery and header image.

4)

Once your listing has been reviewed by our team, we will put it live on our directory.