2019 Vancouver Sun Run InTraining Clinic Locations & Dates

2019 Vancouver Sun Run InTraining Program

Please see below for a list of 2018 InTraining program locations, days, times, and registration links. Be sure to click on the Program Location for more details, and to learn more about the Clinic Coordinator and RunWalk Leaders! **STAY TUNED FOR THE LIST OF 2019 LOCATIONS!**

Map of 2018 clinic locations

Are you interested in hosting the Vancouver Sun Run InTraining Program at your facility? For more information CLICK HERE

Are you looking to form a Corporate Team InTraining Program CLICK HERE

Prefer to train on your own? Can't find a location/time that works for your schedule? For more information on our Online InTraining Program CLICK HERE

*Please note that the clinic locations, days, and times listed below are subject to change for 2018*

Click on the Host Centre to learn more about the Clinic Coordinator, and for further program details at this location!

2018 Vancouver Sun Run InTraining **SUBJECT TO CHANGE FOR 2019**

Host Centre
Address
Day & Time
Registration Link

BURNABY

 

 

 

Bonsor Recreation Complex

6550 Bonsor Avenue, Burnaby

Sunday - 9:00am

TBA

Cameron Recreation Centre

9523 Cameron Street, Burnaby

Sunday - 8:30am

TBA

Edmonds Community Centre

7433 Edmonds Street, Burnaby

Saturday - 8:45am

TBA
Fit First Footwear3713 Kensington Ave., BurnabyWednesday - 9:30 amTBA
    

INTERIOR

 

  

Kamloops - Downtown YMCA

400 Battle Street, Kamloops

Saturday - 8:30am

TBA

Kelowna - PacificSport Okanagan

645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Tuesday - 6:00pm

TBA

Penticton Community Centre

325 Power Street, Penticton

Saturday - 9:00am

TBA
    

NORTH SHORE & COAST

 

 

 

Bowen Island Community Recreation

1041 Mt. Gardner Road, Bowen Island

Saturday - 8:30 am

TBA

Brennan Park Recreation Centre

1009 Centennial Way, Squamish

Monday - 6:00 pm

TBA

Level 10 Fitness

890 Harbourside Dr., North Vancouver

Monday - 6:30 pm

TBA

PaceSetter Athletic

622 Hough Rd., Gibsons

Sunday - 9:15 am

TBA

Karen Magnussen Recreation Centre

2300 Kirkstone Road, North Vancouver

Sunday - 9:00 am

TBA

Parkgate Community Centre

3625 Banff Court, North Vancouver

Wednesday - 6:30 pm

TBA

West Vancouver Community Centre

2121 Marine Drive, West Vancouver

Sunday - 9:00am

TBA

RICHMOND & DELTA

 

 

 
North Delta Recreation Centre11415 84th Avenue, DeltaTuesday - 6:00pmTBA

Muscle Memory

5670 12th Avenue, Tsawwassen

Sunday - 8:30am

TBA

Richmond Olympic Oval 

6111 River Road Richmond

Tuesday - 6:30pm

TBA

South Arm Community Centre

8880  Williams Road, Richmond

Wednesday - 6:15pm

TBA

Steveston Community Centre (Sunday)

4111 Moncton Street, Richmond

Sunday - 8:30am

TBA

West Richmond Community Centre

9180 No 1 Road, Richmond

Saturday - 9:15am

TBA
    

SURREY

 

 

 
Bear Creek Park Pavilion (WALK PROGRAMS ONLY)13820 88 Ave. SurreyWednesday 9:00 amTBA

Chuck Bailey Recreation Centre

13458 107 A Avenue, Surrey

Saturday - 9:00am

TBA

Cloverdale Recreation Centre

6188 176 Street, Surrey

Tuesday - 6:30pm

TBA

Fleetwood Community Centre

15996 84th Avenue, Surrey

Sunday - 8:30am

TBA

Fraser Heights Recreation Centre

10588 – 160 Street, Surrey

Saturday - 8:30am

TBA

South Surrey Recreation Centre

14601 20 Avenue, South Surrey

Sunday - 8:30am

TBA
    

TRI-CITIES

 

 

 

Pinetree Community Centre

1260 Pinetree Way, Coquitlam

Sunday - 8:45 am

TBA

Poirier Sports & Leisure Complex

633 Poirier Street, Coquitlam

Thursday - 6:30pm

TBA

Port Moody Recreation Complex

300 Ioco Road, Port Moody

Sunday - 8:15am

TBA

Queen's Park Arena

51 3rd Avenue, New Westminster

Tuesday - 6:30pm

TBA

Queensborough Community Centre

920 Ewen Avenue, New Westminster

Sunday - 9:00am

TBA

    

VANCOUVER

 

 

 
Allan McGavin Sports Medicine ClinicPlaza of Nations B103 750 Pacific Blvd. VancouverTuesday - 7:00pmTBA

Britannia Community Centre

1661 Napier Street, Vancouver

Monday - 6:00pm

TBA

Coal Harbour Community Centre

480 Broughton Street, Vancouver

Sunday - 10:15am

TBA 

Creekside Community Recreation Centre

1 Athletes Way, Vancouver

Thursday - 7:00pm

TBA

Dunbar Community Centre

4747 Dunbar Street, Vancouver

Sunday - 9:00am

TBA

False Creek Community Centre

1318 Cartwright Street, Vancouver

Saturday - 9:15am

TBA

Hastings Community Centre3096 E Hastings St. VancouverSunday - 9:30amTBA
Hillcrest Community Centre4575 Clancy Loranger Way, VancouverWednesday - 6:45 pmTBA

Kerrisdale Community Centre

5851 West Boulevard, Vancouver

Monday - 6:30pm

TBA
Kitsilano Community Centre2690 Larch Street, VancouverSunday - 9:30 amTBA

Renfrew Park Community Centre

2929 East 22nd Avenue, Vancouver

Saturday - 9:00 am

TBA
River District Community Centre8683 Kerr Street, VancouverSunday 9:30 amTBA

Roundhouse Community Centre

181 Roundhouse Mews, Vancouver

Tuesday - 6:30 pm

TBA

Sitka Physiotherapy & Wellness

900 West Georgia Street, Vancouver

Wednesday - 5:15 pm

TBA

Sunset Community Centre

6810 Main Street, Vancouver

Sunday - 9:15am

TBA

Trout Lake Community Centre

3360 Victoria Drive, Vancouver

Monday - 6:30pm

TBA

West Point Grey Community Centre

4397 West 2nd Avenue, Vancouver

Sunday - 9:15am

TBA
    

FRASER VALLEY

 

 

 

Aldergrove Kinsmen Community Centre

26770 29 Ave., Langley

Saturday - 8:45 am

TBA

Chilliwack -Cheam Leisure Centre

45501 Market Way, Chilliwack

Tuesday - 6:45pm

TBA

Mission Heritage Park Community Gym

33700 Prentis Ave. Mission

Sunday - 10:00am

TBA

Pitt Meadows Family Recreation Centre

12027 Harris Road, Pitt Meadows

Wednesday - 6:30pm

TBA
Walnut Grove Community Centre8889 Walnut Grove Way, LangleySunday - 9:30 amTBA

WC Blair Recreation Centre

22200 Fraser Hwy, Langley

Saturday - 8:30am

TBA